menu
Menu
Donate Now
cheveron-right

Who We Are

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors and Staff at Poverello House are dedicated to serving those in need.

President VICTOR SALAZAR

First Vice President CURTIS DAVIES

Second Vice President Prashant Patel

Secretary PAULA CAPOZZI

Treasurer HANK BENNETT

Past Chair Stephanie Negin

NICK AMENDOLA

CHARLES FARNSWORTH

A. THOMAS FERDINANDI, JR.

JOHN FRYE, JR.

CHRISTOPHER HANSEN

CONSTANCE JONES

ADAM MENDES

TIM O’NEILL

JOHN PARDINI

ANDREW SLATER

JAMES WALLS, JR.

ROB VENESKI

Staff

Officers

Co-Founder MARY MCGARVIN

Chief Executive Officer ZACHARY D. DARRAH 559-498-6988 Ext 111

Chief Financial Officer LINDA BOWMAN 559-498-6988 ext 121

Chief Operations Officer PAUL STACK 559-498-6988 ext 118

Chief Programs Officer SARA MIRHADI 559-498-6988 ext 110

Accounting

Accounts Receivable Specialist CHARLES MCCALL

Payroll/Accounts Payable Specialist KAORI GALVAN

Administration

Community Engagement Coordinator ABIGAIL NOLTE

AmeriCorps VIP Fellow Cierra Beninga

Volunteer Coordinator/Warehouse Specialist CORY AMOROSO

Administrative Assistant GAVIN LARSON

Development and Communications Coordinator KRISTINA FLORES

Contact Office Coordinator MICHAEL MARTINEZ

Client Services

Client Services Manager ROBERT HUERTA

Client Services Specialist Aimee Garza

Client Services Specialist Ashli Moore

Outreach Specialist Cecilia Cruz

Outreach Specialist Cruz Rodriguez

Client Services Specialist Crystal Willis

Village of Hope Case Manager DANIEL MALDONADO

Client Services Specialist DEVON MURPHY

Client Services Specialist Doug Scholz

Outreach Specialist FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ

Client Services Specialist Glendon See

Village of Hope Case Manager James Hampton

Client Services Specialist Jerry Torres

Client Services Specialist JESUS PEREZ

Client Services Specialist JORDAN PICENO

Client Services Specialist JOSE GASTELUM

Outreach Specialist Joshua Godinez

Client Services Specialist KEVIN HARRIS

Client Services Specialist Kurt Harris

Rural Outreach Specialist Lauren Bellamy

Case Manager/Family Services LETICIA MARTINEZ

Client Services Specialist Molly Cox

Outreach Specialist Ricardo Ramos

Outreach Specialist RICHARD STINNETT

Kitchen Services

Kitchen Manager CHEF EMERY BISH

Sous Chef MAXIMILLIAN ALCANTAR

Cook Shon Walker

MAP Point

MAP Point Resource Coordinator SARA RIOS

MAP Point Driver Caleb Lewallen

MAP Point Navigator Juan Plascencia

Rural MAP Point Navigator Karen Beltran

MAP Point Navigator MATTHEW MICHEL

MAP Point Navigator Pheng Khang

MAP Point Navigator Tarah Wittman

MAP Point Navigator VALERIE GONZALEZ

Men’s Rehabilitation Program

Director of Rehabilitation DAVID KNOY

Residential Counselor, Men’s Rehab CHRISTOPHER HANSEN

Residential Counselor, Men’s Rehab Sam Saunders

Naomi’s House

Naomi’s House Manager ROSEMARIE DUARTE

Case Manager CANDELARIA PEREZ

Intake Specialist Carmen Leanos

Client Advocate Consuelo Rodriguez

Client Advocate Erika Rodriguez-Diaz

Client Advocate JASMINE CALDERON

Case Manager LARONTA TAYLOR

Client Advocate PRISCILLA GALLEGOS

Intake Specialist STEPHANIE NEUBERGER

Case Manager Victoria Cole

Client Advocate VIVIAN AGUIRRE

Operations

Facilities Manager SHANE GUTHREY

Driver ALEC CHAVEZ

Warehouse Specialist EDSEL DALISAY

Driver ROCKY ESPINOZA