Board of Directors
President
Charles Farnsworth
First Vice President
Dr. Tushar Patel
Second Vice President
Heidi Michael
Secretary
Curtis Davies
Treasurer
Linda Bowman
Past Chair
Prashant Patel
Emeritus Board Member
Jim Connell
Marc' Bady
Heather Brown
Paula Capozzi
Roman Castro
Sharif Elkhaldy
Cate Ervin
Rebecca Garth-Nelson
Constance Jones
Adam Mendes
YellowFeather Noriega
David Olmos
Ken Ramos
Dr. Mickey Sachdeva
Dr. Manavjeet Sidhu
Andrew Slater
Victor Thao
Co-Founder
MARY MCGARVIN
Senior Director of Shelter Services
BOBBY HUBBARD
Director of IT
JOEY DEORIAN
Senior Director of Mental Health Services
KATHLEEN MURPHY
Senior Director of Development and Communications
KRISTINA FLORES
Director of Hope Pointe
MAT MICHEL
Director of Culinary Services
RAFAEL VASQUEZ
Senior Director of Client Services and Data Management
ROBERT HUERTA
Senior Director of Client Services and Navigation
SARA RIOS
Controller
KAORI GALVAN CAPETILLO
Accounting Assistant
ALEXI BOWMAN
Accountant/Accounts Payable
ANNA DUNN
Accounts Receivable Specialist
CHARLES MCCALL
Accounts Receivable Specialist
KATHERINE LAMB
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
CIERRA BENINGA
Community Engagement Coordinator
MARY SOSA
Contact Office Coordinator
MICHAEL MARTINEZ
Grants and Community Partnership Coordinator
NATHANIEL SCHENCK
HR Specialist
VARTHANA HEANG
Community Administrator
RICARDO RAMOS
Community Coordinator
BRITTANY HALL
CES Trainer
ELAINE HUDSON
Matcher
PHENG KHANG
Data Analyst
RAUL DIAZ
Bridge Project Manager
VANESSA ARANDA
Assistant Administrator
WESTIN HARVEY
Executive Chef
JOHN HOWARD III
Cook
ALEC CHAVEZ
Support Cook/Prep
ASHLEY MCPHERSON
Café Sanitation Lead
CARLOS AYALA
Line Cook
DEMARAE PAYNE
Line Cook
NICOLE LILLARD
Culinary Cook
RAUL LARA-CHAVEZ
Dish Room Lead
RENEE YESCAS
Culinary Cook
SHON WALKER
Support Cook
THOMAS HICKMAN
Outreach Therapist
ANA DAMACIO
Clinician
TADD PATRICK
Clinician
X VANG
Family Hope Coordinator
LETICIA MARTINEZ
Guest Services Specialist
FLOYD ROBINSON
Guest Services Specialist
GABRIEL SOTO
Guest Services Specialist
JESUS ANDRADE
Guest Service Specialist
MARCOS RAMIREZ
Guest Services Specialist
MARCUS CORTEZ
Guest Services Specialist
MARVIN ANDRACA
Guest Services Specialist
NETTY ROBERTS
Guest Services Specialist
SHAWNO ROBERTS
Shelter Coordinator
AIMEE GARZA
Shelter Coordinator
RAMIRO CARRILLO
Hope Pointe Housing Stability Case Manager
ALEXIES LEDESMA
Hope Pointe Housing Stability Case Manager
ED BOLING
Hope Pointe Housing Stability Case Manager
JOSE CASILLAS
Hope Pointe Housing Stability Case Manager
LINDSAY CHILDRESS
Hope Pointe Navigator
ALEXIS CUMPLIDO
Hope Pointe Navigator
CHEVELLE PARKS
Hope Pointe Navigator
CHRISTINA PEREZ
Hope Pointe Navigator
JEFFREY MOORE
Hope Pointe Navigator
KEARA MENDES
Hope Pointe Navigator
SARAH HERNANDEZ
Guest Services Specialist
ANTHONY STRANGE
Guest Services Specialist
BRANDON THAMMAVONGSA
Security Specialist
CIERRA PIPKIN
Guest Services Specialist
CHRISTIAN FOSTER
Guest Services Specialist
DEANNA CAMPO
Security Specialist
DYLAN TOEWS
Security Specialist
ELI STINNETT
Guest Services Specialist
GERALD BUSS
Guest Services Specialist
GERONIMO RIVERA
Guest Services Specialist
GLADYSS SOTO
Security Specialist
JAMES KING
Guest Services Specialist
JENNIFER MCCRAW
Guest Services Specialist
JESSIE COLLEY
Guest Service Specialist
JOEY GIUDICI
Guest Services Specialist
JOHANNA TURPIN
Guest Services Specialist
JOHNNIE BUNN
Guest Services Specialist
JON BROWN
Guest Services Specialist
JOSE GASTELUM
Guest Services Specialist
JOSHUA UPTON
Guest Services Specialist
KARLA TAFOLLA
Guest Services Specialist
MARIAH ALMARAZ
Security Specialist
MEL SALAZAR
Guest Services Specialist
MICHAEL WEST
Guest Services Specialist
NITAL GARCIA
Security Specialist
SANTIAGO GARZA
Guest Services Specialist
TERESA OCHOA
Guest Services Specialist
VIRGINIA ERICKSON
MAP Point Coordinator
TARAH WITTMAN
MAP Point Driver
CORIE LESLIE
MAP Point Navigator
ESPEN HERRERA
MAP Point Driver
FELIX VALLE
Family Case Manager
JANESSA MARTIN
MAP Point Navigator
JERRY TORRES
Rural MAP Point Navigator
KAREN BELTRAN
MAP Point Navigator
KIAHA TATUM
MAP Point Navigator
SCOTT MACKELLAR
Rehab Case Manager/Group Facilitator
BOB STUMP
Residential Counselor
CHRISTOPHER HANSEN
Rehab Case Manager
RICHARD STINNETT
Job Developer
RON MABRY
Naomi's House Coordinator
NICOLE GREGORY
Naomi's House Case Manager
ANTONIA JIMENEZ
Naomi’s House Case Manager
ANGELA EFFEN
Naomi's House Case Manager
CANDICE SMITH
Guest Services Specialist
BREAJE MATHIS
Guest Services Specialist
KELLI ROJAS
Intake Specialist
LISA ERICKSON
Guest Services Specialist
MERISSA GONZALES
Guest Services Specialist
PHOUSAVANH SOUTHISOMBATH
Guest Services Specialist
RIQUI HERNANDEZ
Guest Services Specialist
SHUMIA PASTCHOL
Intake Specialist
VIVIAN AGUIRRE
Facility Coordinator
TIM POPE
Maintenance Specialist
BRAD DARROW
Maintenance Specialist
BRENT MCLERRAN
Driver
DAYMON KLASEN
Warehouse Specialist
EDSEL DALISAY
Outreach Coordinator
JOANNA BURCIAGA
Outreach Specialist
ANGELINA MOLANO
Outreach Specialist
ARIANNA BUIK
Outreach Specialist
BRYAN GONZALEZ OCHOA
Outreach Specialist
DAVID ADKINS
Outreach Specialist/Navigation
EDWARD GALINDO
Outreach Specialist
FHELIS MCDANIEL
Outreach Specialist
ISAAC JIMENEZ
Outreach Specialist
KIAH SUMLER
Outreach Specialist/Navigation
LUIS GONZALEZ
Outreach Specialist
MARQUITA BURCIAGA
Outreach Specialist
NOLAN HILYARD
Outreach Specialist/Navigation
RAQUEL MAREZ
Outreach Specialist
REEN CRUTCHFIELD
Outreach Specialist
SKYE MCKELVY
Outreach Specialist
SYDNEY TOSCANO
Outreach Specialist
TIM THOMAS
Rapid Rehousing Case Manager
ANTHONY DERR
Housing Locator
PAUL AVILA
Street Navigation Coordinator
KEVIN NAMESSAI
Street Outreach Specialist
DAYLAN LEAUNVANKHAM
Street Navigation Specialist
EMALEE DAVIS
Street Navigation Specialist
JULIANA TORRES
Street Navigation Specialist
MELVIN JACKSON
Street Navigation Specialist
PHILLIP ROCHA
Street Navigation Specialist
RAYMOND JACKSON
Street Navigation Specialist
ROZALYN KING
Street Navigation Specialist
SEBASTIAN ABREA
Street Navigation Specialist
VANESSA REYES
Shelter Coordinator
STACIE CERNA
Village of Hope Housing Stability Case Manager
FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ
Village of Hope Navigator
CRISTIAN NAVA
Village of Hope Navigator
HAROLD KING
Village of Hope Navigator
MELISSA MORENO
Village of Hope Navigator
MERCEDES MALDONADO
Village of Hope Navigator
STEVEN MILLER
Guest Services Specialist
ALEXIS LOPEZ
Guest Services Specialist
ALLEN ORTIZ
Guest Services Specialist
DAMIAN MALDONADO
Guest Services Specialist
ERNESTO MAGANA
Guest Services Specialist
MARIBEL CARRILLO
Guest Services Specialist
MAX BLACKWELL
Guest Services Specialist
MONIQUE ORTEGA
Guest Services Specialist
SAUL REYNAGA
Guest Services Specialist
THAI LUJAN